2010 December 13 Monday
Nadejda Miladinova
Doctoral Defense
2010 December 02 Thursday
Lecture
2010 December 01 Wednesday
Gábor Klaniczay
Katalin Szende
Tolga U. Esmer
Niels Gaul
Karl Hall
Tijana Krstić
Volker Menze
Carsten L. Wilke
Katalin Szende
Tolga U. Esmer
Niels Gaul
Karl Hall
Tijana Krstić
Volker Menze
Carsten L. Wilke
Seminar
2010 November 27 Saturday
Zaza Aleksidze (National Center for Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Azat Bozoyan (Gevorkian Theological Seminary in Holy Etchmiadzin)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Khachik Gevorgyan (Yerevan State University)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Andrew Peacock (British Institute at Ankara)
Lorenzo Perrone (University of Bologna)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome/ University of Tübingen)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain):
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Erna Shirinian (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Anna Arevshatyan (National Academy of Sciences, Yerevan)
Azat Bozoyan (Gevorkian Theological Seminary in Holy Etchmiadzin)
Levon Chookaszian (Yerevan State University, UNESCO)
Tina Dolidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Igor Dorfmann-Lazarev (SOAS, London)
Khachik Gevorgyan (Yerevan State University)
Levan Gigineishvili (Ilia Chavchavadze State University, Tbilisi)
Bejan Javakhia (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Tavit Kertmenjian (Yerevan State University of Architecture & Construction)
Annegret Lüning (University of Jena)
Magda Mtchedlidze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Sara Nur Yildiz (Orient-Institut Istanbul)
Thamar Otkhmezuri (National Center of Manuscripts, Tbilisi)
Oya Pancaroglu (Bogaziçi University)
Andrew Peacock (British Institute at Ankara)
Lorenzo Perrone (University of Bologna)
Zara Pogossian (John Cabot University, Rome/ University of Tübingen)
Andrea Schmidt (University of Louvain):
Werner Seibt (University of Vienna)
Erna Shirinian (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Zaza Skhirtladze (Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
Theo Maarten van Lint (University of Oxford)
Edda Vardanyan (Matenadaran, Yerevan)
Workshop
2010 November 24 Wednesday
Lecture
2010 November 17 Wednesday
William A. Christian Jr.
Lecture
2010 November 16 Tuesday
Natalie Zenon Davis
Lecture
2010 November 11 Thursday
William A. Christian Jr.
Lecture
2010 November 11 Thursday
William A. Christian Jr.
Lecture
2010 November 11 Thursday
Alexander Riehle (LMU Munich)
Lecture
2010 November 03 Wednesday
Lecture
2010 October 21 Thursday
Lecture
2010 October 17 Sunday
Workshop
2010 October 06 Wednesday
Christopher A. Faraone (University of Chicago)
Lecture
2010 October 06 Wednesday
Lecture
2010 September 29 Wednesday
Lecture
2010 September 08 Wednesday
Alice Mathea Choyke
Gerhard Jaritz
József Laszlovszky
Gábor Klaniczay
Judith Rasson
Anna Somfai
Katalin Szende
Gerhard Jaritz
József Laszlovszky
Gábor Klaniczay
Judith Rasson
Anna Somfai
Katalin Szende
Workshop
- 1 of 3
- next ›